Our Staff

Session 2013-2014

Head Teacher, Jane Arthur

Depute Head Teacher (P1-3), Eileen Allan

Depute Head Teacher (P4-7), Susan Clark   

Principal Teacher (P1-3), Sheila Angus

Principal Teacher (P4-7), Janis MacGregor     

Class Teachers

Julie O'Donnell                                      P1a          Susan Nickson/Elaine Riddle                     P4b

Lesley McDowell/Liz Morgan                 P1b          Andrew McDonnell                                     P5a

Elizabeth Clark/Rhona Campbell          P2/1         Elaine Riddle/Claire Holmes                       P5b

Sandra Pomphrett                                P2a          Laura McInnes                                           P6a

Lesley Kennedy/Suzanne Campbell     P2b          Lorna Dickson                                            P6b

Marion Stoddart                                    P3a          Lynn Robertson                                         P7a

Kathryn Nicolson                                   P3b          Annie Tumelty                                            P7b

Caroline O'Neill                                     P4a

Nurture Teacher; Marion Mannion

Teachers of Non Class Contact Time; Sheila Angus, PT & Janis MacGregor, PT

PE Specialist Teachers; Rona McGillivary & Grant Howieson (Wednesdays & Thursdays)

Admin. Assistants; Kay McGurran, Diane Kenny, Yvonne Higgins

Pupil Support Assistants; Mary Rose Aitken, Anne Marie Atherall (Nurture), Jane Costello, Elizabeth Fairholm, Laura  McCann, Diane McNeill, Kailey Mooney, Jenny Smart, Sharon Sibbald

Janitor; Mark Costick

Lunch Supervisor; Helen Sorby

Catering Staff; Patricia McGeown, Morag Docherty, Grace Burke, Elizabeth Ewing, Ellen Armstrong, Anne Mannion

Dining Attendants; Tricia Campbell

Cleaning Staff; Carol McMillan, Doreen Callaghan, Rachel Martin, Ann Wilson, Margaret Mackie, Julie Emmerson, Josie Haughey

Active Schools Coordinator; Ivonne Iser

School Chaplain; Moyna McGlynn (Church of Scotland)

Youth Worker; Paul Cathcart